Thursday, November 3, 2011

Thankful Thursdays

Howdy Folks!
In the spirit of Thanksgiving time, I am hosting a
Thankful Thursday Link up Party!
Just snag this button for your sidebar:



And tell me your Happy Thoughts!
I mean... the things you are THANKFUL for this past week.

I'll start.

1} I am so thankful for my mom and my Auntie Arlene for making this Halloween MAGICAL
I mean, Spooky!
They both worked so hard!
Thank you!

{Arent they cute?!}

2} I am thankful for finally getting another Princess Party!
Its been AGES since I got to be Ariel!

Its a crappy picture, but its the only one I got!
I'll take more on Saturday!

3} I am thankful for finally getting a good nights sleep!
Ah! So refreshing. Makes me want to sleep all day though.
:)
{Sorry  no pic for this one. How would I take a pic of myself sleeping eh?}

4} I am thankful for getting a package from my Package Pal,
Tereza!
Pics to come on Gentri's blog! Stay tuned!

5} I am super thankful for being able to enjoy a fun time with my hubby this last weekend.


He completes me.
:P
Seriously though.

What have YOU been thankful for this past week or two?
Link up and we can share our happy thoughts on Thankful Thursdays!
Photobucket

4 comments:

Alynne Leigh said...

OHMYGOSH!
I love Ariel! :)
And I'm kinda jealous of your opportunity to wear the wicked costume!! hahaha

Gentri said...

yay! Love the ariel pic. :) You need to post more. I was going to start some sort of thankful series too (and it was going to be on thursdays) but I decided to skip it.

Mr. Taylor and his Lady said...

mary poppins, so great! yay for thankful lists!!
xo TJ

Rolled Up Pretty said...

Okay LOVE the costumes! You look SO cute! :)